Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+4.4%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+20.8%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£281,500
+70.6%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+35.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties