Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, BOWDEN WOOD CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,900
Last Sold Price
9 February 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£21,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£58,900
+59.2%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+10.4%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S9 4ED
← Back to All Properties