Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+42.5%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-8.3%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+9.5%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
+£18,975 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,025
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties