Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TIMBERS, LONDON ROAD, FOREST ROW, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.4%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+70.4%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+2.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,000
+75.7%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Detached
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 16 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH18 5EF
← Back to All Properties