Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 23, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+11.6%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+282.9%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,250
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QP
← Back to All Properties