28, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£167,500+17.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500+137.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+3.5%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 3 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1