Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, PROSPECT AVENUE, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME2 3BZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£56,451 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+25.0%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£56,451 from previous sale
Sale #7
£226,049
+24.2%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,049 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+21.3%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+58.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+80.8%
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 3BZ
← Back to All Properties