Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BOOTH ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,750
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£135,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,750
+70.3%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Terraced
+£135,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1EG
← Back to All Properties