Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, BARTON HAMLET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
12 May 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£262,500
+19.3%
Sold on 12 May 2020
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+86.4%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2PP
← Back to All Properties