40, ANSGAR ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB11 3EJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£364,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+443.3%
Price Change
+£297,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£364,000+443.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£297,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000-2.5%
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,750
Sold on 22 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1