Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, VICTORY COURT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9UR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
-1.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+32.1%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 23 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9UR
← Back to All Properties