Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BARRINGTON ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 9BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£53,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+59.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+259.8%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 9BP
← Back to All Properties