Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BURROW COTTAGE, TOWER WOOD, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+44.8%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+200.8%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3PN
← Back to All Properties