Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 70, BALMORAL PLACE, 2, BOWMAN LANE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-26.0%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£49,275 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,275
Sold on 22 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS10 1HR
← Back to All Properties