36, YORK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 8BX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£198,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+365.9%
Price Change
+£155,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£198,000+365.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500+57.4%
Sold on 13 March 1997
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 3 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1