Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, KINGSLAND AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+57.4%
Sold on 19 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
-18.0%
Sold on 26 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£23,765 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,765
+24.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,765 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+24.8%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+123.6%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7PR
← Back to All Properties