Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SEDBURGH CLOSE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+48.9%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+27.9%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+11.0%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 23 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5SR
← Back to All Properties