Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, HIGH STREET, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 8BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
-30.7%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+38.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+225.3%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Terraced
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 8BQ
← Back to All Properties