26, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 2JY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£154,000+21.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,950+262.7%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+48.9%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1