Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£52,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£362,000
+16.8%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,995
+96.2%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£151,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+0.6%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+161.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0JE
← Back to All Properties