Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CHURCH STREET, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 November 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-7.2%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+99.3%
Sold on 8 May 2008
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+21.8%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 2 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0HQ
← Back to All Properties