Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, FALCON CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+53.3%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+4.2%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+38.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+60.0%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 7 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1UP
← Back to All Properties