Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WHIPP AVENUE, CLITHEROE, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB7 2QA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,425 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
-1.7%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£2,425 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,425
+7.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,425 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 14 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB7 2QA
← Back to All Properties