Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROSEWOOD GARDENS, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£353,560
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£145,560 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£353,560
+70.0%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Detached
+£145,560 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
-21.5%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Detached
-£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 26 March 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5NA
← Back to All Properties