Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, STATION ROAD, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+11.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+9.0%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+123.8%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0HS
← Back to All Properties