Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BOWER ROAD, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 7SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£508,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£138,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£508,500
+37.4%
Sold on 18 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+89.7%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+137.8%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 7SE
← Back to All Properties