Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BLUECOAT COURT, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 1AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,500
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£308,500
+14.3%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 18 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+13.0%
Sold on 20 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 1AY
← Back to All Properties