Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FAITH STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+49.7%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
-14.8%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+63.3%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 3AL
← Back to All Properties