Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MILFORD STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 5GQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,950
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£6,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,950
+3.2%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+31.3%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+95.3%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+6.3%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 8 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 5GQ
← Back to All Properties