Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, HUGHENDEN ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3TE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+31.0%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+55.6%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+79.2%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 11 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 3TE
← Back to All Properties