Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 16, REVIVE COURT, 417, BRADFORD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-49.0%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,995
-1.0%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,995
Sold on 26 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2RB
← Back to All Properties