Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TOWN END FIELD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+93.5%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+32.9%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 27 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1EU
← Back to All Properties