Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4A, FRANCES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+86.6%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+12.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+24.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8HU
← Back to All Properties