Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 1JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+38.9%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+92.0%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
-1.3%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1JS
← Back to All Properties