Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, LEWIS CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 4JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,950
Last Sold Price
9 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,950
+23.7%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+45.9%
Sold on 4 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+56.5%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 5 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 4JU
← Back to All Properties