Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, OSBORNE HOUSE, GROSVENOR SQUARE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2DA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£213,000
+9.2%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 18 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2DA
← Back to All Properties