Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132B, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6BZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£327,500
+14.9%
Sold on 30 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£285,000
+2.5%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,000
+5.9%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+45.9%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+13.2%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+98.9%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6BZ
← Back to All Properties