FLAT 9, 9, LABURNUM ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH45 5ES

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£70,000+14.8%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000+31.2%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500+16.3%
Sold on 21 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000-70.4%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 1 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1