Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MANOR COTTAGE, BASSETT CLOSE, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5UZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£760,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£760,000
+21.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£625,000
+38.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 2 September 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5UZ
← Back to All Properties