Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, COWPER STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3SQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.0%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+316.7%
Sold on 22 February 2007
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 7 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3SQ
← Back to All Properties