Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.8%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£492,000
+96.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+76.1%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties