Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, MARLOW COURT, WHITEHILL ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£113,000
+14.1%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+11.2%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+52.1%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+14.8%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1NW
← Back to All Properties