Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, LEIGHSWOOD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,000
+22.5%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+38.2%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,995
+45.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8BA
← Back to All Properties