Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, RUSKIN ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1PT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+22.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+6.1%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+14.5%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+44.5%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+89.0%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 3 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1PT
← Back to All Properties