Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, COSSINGTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£115,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,500
+57.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Detached
+£115,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995
-6.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Detached
-£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,500
+29.4%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+223.5%
Sold on 15 January 2002
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NG
← Back to All Properties