Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BRAEMORE CLOSE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG19 3XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,950
Last Sold Price
28 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£22,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,950
+13.0%
Sold on 28 May 2014
Terraced
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+64.3%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG19 3XP
← Back to All Properties