Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, WOOD LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£66,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£4,762 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£66,000
+7.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£4,762 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,238
+145.0%
Sold on 10 September 2007
Terraced
+£36,238 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3JJ
← Back to All Properties