40, TOVELLS ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 4DY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£132,500
Last Sold Price
3 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.7%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£132,500+113.7%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+22.2%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,750+15.5%
Sold on 24 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1