Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHISLETT ROW, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9QS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+6.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+79.5%
Sold on 12 April 2006
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9QS
← Back to All Properties