Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BASSINGBURN WALK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.7%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+81.7%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+76.1%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+60.7%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties